Tong dead easy Enduro 2018

Thank you to everybody who helped make this years dead easy Enduro a fantastic event, the club hopes that all the riders really enjoyed the day and hopefully we have persuaded a few more off road riders to try competing more often, if you wish to pass on any feedback on the event then please contact me This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

I want to thank Parkwood off road centre for allowing us to use the venue and a huge thank you to all the Manchester 17 club members, friends and families who gave up their time to help out on the running of the event, without this help we could not run a event.

Please remember we are a club operating for the benefit of its members and of the off road motorcycling community, any help in the running of events is always welcome.

We hope to see you at our open moorland event "The Brinks enduro" in August, one of the largest entry hare and hound events in the uk, a massive lap which is never under 10 miles in length and suitable for novice riders.

Results are below and I will upload files to the results section of the website very soon

Catch you all soon !!!

Rob Mcleod

For and on behalf of the Manchester 17 mcc

  Tong Results                          
                               
Position Rider No Class Rider Total Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 7 1 Sportsman Dean Giblin 10 1:36:07 11:31.7 09:07.7 09:28.2 09:07.1 09:27.6 10:03.7 09:15.3 09:25.6 09:34.5 09:05.3
2 11 1 Sportsman Ben Francias 10 1:38:30 11:26.9 09:55.2 09:49.9 09:34.9 09:18.8 09:22.5 09:07.8 09:02.4 09:29.1 11:22.4
3 22 1 Sportsman Ben Cookson 10 1:38:45 11:22.0 10:19.9 10:16.2 09:21.8 09:37.6 09:40.2 09:30.7 09:38.1 09:33.7 09:24.7
4 5 1 Sportsman Lewis Fletcher 9 1:30:19 11:30.1 10:07.7 10:30.2 09:31.5 09:47.0 09:51.2 10:03.3 09:30.9 09:27.5  
5 19 1 Sportsman Gary Donaldson 9 1:30:26 12:06.9 09:47.8 10:24.3 09:52.5 09:45.3 09:37.2 09:23.9 09:35.2 09:52.6  
6 23 1 Sportsman Nick Atkinson 9 1:31:00 12:04.1 10:02.0 10:07.1 09:55.0 09:43.4 09:40.2 09:48.0 09:51.3 09:48.4  
7 300 1 Sportsman Jason Travis 9 1:31:49 11:36.0 09:42.9 10:06.1 09:49.4 10:02.3 10:07.3 09:30.9 11:16.7 09:37.3  
8 29 1 Sportsman David 9 1:32:26 11:18.2 10:21.6 10:31.5 10:05.2 10:01.9 10:12.6 10:05.2 10:04.3 09:45.2  
9 27 1 Sportsman Ian Mills 9 1:34:52 12:17.5 10:30.2 10:47.9 10:19.1 10:36.2 09:55.4 10:05.7 10:08.6 10:11.5  
10 15 1 Sportsman Dan Pickman 9 1:35:58 12:03.0 10:24.2 10:20.7 10:50.2 10:44.9 10:22.0 10:31.4 10:17.7 10:23.6  
11 25 1 Sportsman Ian Bryceland 9 1:37:18 12:10.1 10:35.3 11:13.0 10:53.3 09:56.5 10:26.1 10:23.2 10:51.0 10:49.8  
12 26 1 Sportsman Mike McQuinn 9 1:38:25 11:47.0 11:06.6 10:45.3 11:23.0 11:15.9 10:50.0 10:21.7 10:08.3 10:47.6  
13 18 1 Sportsman John Baines 8 1:32:02 12:15.6 11:08.9 11:11.2 10:58.6 13:37.7 10:53.0 10:51.7 11:05.8    
14 6 1 Sportsman Joe Salvatore 8 1:32:21 11:59.6 10:55.2 11:52.6 12:09.7 11:57.0 11:17.2 11:02.6 11:07.4    
16 13 1 Sportsman Michael Savage 8 1:39:22 19:31.4 11:10.6 11:18.8 10:42.5 10:42.9 11:33.5 12:06.2 12:15.8    
17 10 1 Sportsman Chris Burke 8 1:39:46 18:13.6 12:08.0 11:41.6 12:29.4 11:46.7 11:28.6 11:05.2 10:53.1    
15 3 1 Sportsman Michael Fitzpatrick 7 1:34:15 13:14.4 11:24.6 15:12.4 16:38.7 12:01.1 12:29.3 13:14.3      
18 20 1 Sportsman Louis Brocklehurst 7 1:34:21 19:44.4 13:26.4 12:03.8 11:33.9 11:40.1 12:08.5 13:44.2      
19 8 1 Sportsman Alex Fath 7 1:38:28 19:20.7 12:13.7 13:31.1 14:08.6 12:31.2 13:05.7 13:36.7      
20 17 1 Sportsman Wayne Diggle 6 1:37:11 21:46.7 13:01.9 23:42.8 11:38.9 13:33.6 13:27.2        
21 24 1 Sportsman Mark Whittington 6 1:39:11 20:27.9 14:27.4 16:43.0 13:17.7 19:35.1 14:39.9        
22 2 1 Sportsman Thomas Hudson 4 1:32:59 22:43.0 17:27.8 20:51.9 31:56.2            
23 1 1 Sportsman Fred Hudson 4 1:43:18 23:46.8 16:31.2 49:23.9 13:35.7            
  16 1 Sportsman Jacob Pickman 2 0:29:15 12:53.7 16:21.1                
  14 1 Sportsman Oliver Chapman 2 0:35:58 20:34.0 15:23.7                
  4 1 Sportsman Mark Kelly 1 0:13:16 13:16.4                  
                               
Position Rider No Class Rider Total Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 9 2 O40 Sportsman Mick Alderson 10 1:36:45 11:24.2 09:21.6 09:15.8 09:28.9 09:47.9 09:33.8 09:37.6 09:04.1 09:37.5 09:33.9
2 47 2 O40 Sportsman Andrew Waugh 9 1:32:56 12:08.6 10:05.8 10:27.7 10:10.2 09:52.9 09:58.8 09:57.6 10:07.2 10:07.7  
3 38 2 O40 Sportsman Barrie Lindsey 9 1:35:14 12:30.1 10:22.3 10:03.3 10:29.4 10:11.3 10:29.4 10:05.7 10:46.1 10:16.1  
4 34 2 O40 Sportsman Ian Badiley 9 1:38:22 13:08.9 11:08.6 10:59.4 10:30.6 10:35.8 10:48.6 10:11.5 10:16.9 10:41.7  
5 32 2 O40 Sportsman Craig Hunter 9 1:38:26 17:39.7 10:12.6 10:06.8 10:02.9 10:09.7 10:20.6 09:36.5 09:50.6 10:27.0  
6 40 2 O40 Sportsman Andy Holt 8 1:31:29 13:43.4 10:35.9 11:41.3 10:46.3 11:49.8 10:43.8 10:39.4 11:29.1    
7 44 2 O40 Sportsman Mike Van Tonder 8 1:37:04 14:43.0 12:00.4 10:55.9 11:45.1 11:51.4 12:23.6 11:35.7 11:48.6    
8 36 2 O40 Sportsman Andrew Spenceley 8 1:38:57 18:04.5 11:33.9 10:48.3 11:50.3 11:02.7 11:54.3 12:00.5 11:42.5    
9 37 2 O40 Sportsman Mike Thorpe 7 1:31:05 16:47.7 11:23.1 11:54.2 18:37.5 10:45.7 10:44.3 10:52.5      
10 31 2 O40 Sportsman Richard Griffin 7 1:35:03 19:21.8 15:36.6 13:00.4 11:40.3 11:21.5 12:59.9 11:01.9      
11 39 2 O40 Sportsman Andy Mulhall 7 1:36:00 16:22.6 09:09.7 07:47.3 16:26.3 18:26.2 12:23.5 15:24.2      
12 42 2 O40 Sportsman Simon Pickford 6 1:31:40 19:37.8 12:38.6 13:21.1 13:39.0 18:59.8 13:23.6        
13 41 2 O40 Sportsman Matt Ayrton 6 1:31:50 21:45.3 12:25.0 15:23.4 15:36.3 12:21.8 14:18.1        
14 45 2 O40 Sportsman Rob Donaldson 6 1:34:12 19:46.7 14:06.2 15:38.0 13:56.8 15:06.9 15:37.6        
15 35 2 O40 Sportsman Danmien Hardacre 6 1:36:12 19:33.0 17:47.0 15:34.5 13:41.5 14:48.3 14:47.6        
16 60 2 O40 Sportsman Andy Taylor 5 1:40:01 20:58.2 22:30.0 21:12.0 20:08.2 15:12.9          
17 43 2 O40 Sportsman Jamie Leaff 4 1:40:14 19:43.6 17:31.5 25:23.5 37:35.2            
  33 2 O40 Sportsman Steve Hunter 5 0:49:41 12:23.8 09:37.9 09:18.2 09:14.4 09:06.5          
  30 2 O40 Sportsman Paul Hudson 3 1:01:15 23:52.7 16:21.6 21:00.5              
  46 2 O40 Sportsman Pete Rowbottom 2 0:33:26 19:27.7 13:57.9                
                               
Position Rider No Class Rider Total Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6        
1 62 3 Ladies Helen Tatlock 6 1:42:35 20:26.1 12:47.9 23:29.6 14:29.0 16:22.6 14:59.7        
2 63 3 Ladies Carla Brocklehurst 5 1:43:31 24:01.7 16:50.3 22:18.5 21:23.3 18:57.7          
3 61 3 Ladies Clare Griffin 5 1:43:55 24:12.5 16:53.2 21:09.8 22:19.7 19:19.8          
                               
Position Rider No Class Rider Total Laps Total Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9  
1 86 4 Novice Yan Salem 9 1:35:26 14:21.6 10:27.0 10:43.6 10:10.0 09:57.1 10:26.4 10:02.4 09:28.3 09:49.8  
2 187 4 Novice Rob Hoyle 9 1:36:56 16:59.4 10:03.8 09:51.5 10:01.3 09:39.3 09:27.8 09:54.0 10:56.8 10:02.0  
3 73 4 Novice John Trippier 9 1:38:24 14:46.8 10:24.3 10:25.2 10:33.5 10:36.0 09:59.0 10:26.2 10:16.1 10:57.2  
4 96 4 Novice Sebastian Fraczyk 9 1:38:29 14:50.3 10:30.6 10:19.0 10:27.9 10:20.2 09:49.2 10:01.7 09:57.0 12:12.7  
5 71 4 Novice Phillip O Kane 9 1:40:50 15:01.9 11:02.4 10:27.8 10:21.3 10:47.0 10:54.1 10:26.9 10:54.1 10:54.3  
6 99 4 Novice Tom Dexter 8 1:30:42 25:53.2 09:25.9 09:34.9 09:34.1 08:46.6 09:01.1 09:10.4 09:15.3    
7 76 4 Novice Steven Presland 8 1:32:12 17:48.7 10:14.6 10:36.0 10:42.0 10:29.7 10:59.1 10:27.4 10:54.6    
8 124 4 Novice Matt Wakefield 8 1:32:34 18:12.6 11:01.1 10:35.7 10:42.1 10:51.3 10:21.2 10:43.3 10:06.8    
9 98 4 Novice Isaak Coulter 8 1:33:17 15:53.4 10:07.8 09:55.3 09:57.6 11:59.1 09:35.8 15:24.6 10:23.5    
10 89 4 Novice Joe Roberts 8 1:33:44 17:59.7 11:27.5 11:10.4 10:43.5 10:35.3 10:24.5 10:41.1 10:41.7    
11 97 4 Novice Conor Cosgrove 8 1:34:07 19:19.8 10:02.6 10:41.1 10:22.6 11:00.8 10:39.2 11:08.4 10:52.6    
12 94 4 Novice James Swinburn 8 1:34:24 19:18.6 11:12.9 10:31.0 10:56.9 10:20.5 11:00.0 10:35.5 10:28.2    
13 214 4 Novice James Hampshire 8 1:35:20 18:09.0 11:26.2 10:41.4 11:24.8 11:14.3 10:29.9 11:06.6 10:47.8    
14 79 4 Novice Guy Greenwood 8 1:37:13 20:12.1 11:42.5 12:26.1 10:46.0 10:49.1 10:44.8 10:09.7 10:23.0    
15 84 4 Novice James Allen 8 1:38:33 17:05.8 11:14.1 11:34.4 11:38.1 11:19.2 12:28.3 11:32.4 11:40.8    
16 78 4 Novice Tom Bridgehouse 8 1:38:42 15:04.4 11:17.8 11:32.6 12:35.3 11:59.7 11:05.6 12:35.5 12:31.0    
17 74 4 Novice Mike Whitmill 8 1:40:22 20:03.0 11:40.2 11:36.9 11:20.9 11:17.6 11:08.0 12:03.5 11:12.2    
18 87 4 Novice Simon Blackledge 8 1:41:12 19:30.1 10:49.5 10:51.7 11:02.5 13:04.2 11:06.7 10:59.6 13:48.0    
19 83 4 Novice Rod McLellen 8 1:41:55 19:17.0 13:17.2 11:39.2 11:21.9 11:30.6 10:11.1 12:33.6 12:04.2    
20 92 4 Novice Neil Roberts 8 1:42:22 15:10.1 12:46.9 12:24.1 12:05.5 12:15.0 12:01.0 12:56.6 12:43.0    
21 88 4 Novice Tom Maskell 7 1:30:13 19:23.0 11:15.9 11:02.8 12:56.3 11:26.7 12:50.0 11:18.8      
22 93 4 Novice Graham Hutchinson 7 1:35:01 20:37.5 12:00.9 13:39.9 11:48.2 12:14.8 12:09.7 12:29.8      
23 28 4 Novice Chris Sanderson 7 1:36:30 21:00.7 12:04.7 13:27.2 11:36.4 11:20.4 14:21.7 12:39.3      
24 81 4 Novice Chris Roach 7 1:39:45 17:44.2 15:00.1 12:27.6 12:08.9 12:39.0 13:24.2 16:21.4      
25 82 4 Novice James Peace 7 1:40:18 24:07.3 12:37.8 12:38.0 12:05.3 12:52.8 12:14.3 13:42.5      
26 77 4 Novice Colin Pearson 7 1:40:20 19:42.1 12:07.6 13:43.3 15:19.8 12:31.1 14:31.0 12:25.5      
27 95 4 Novice Jason Pool 6 1:33:11 14:59.4 33:49.9 10:59.2 10:37.3 10:42.4 12:02.6        
28 102 4 Novice Adam Barcroft 6 1:34:00 19:59.9 14:33.1 13:24.3 14:29.6 16:31.4 15:02.1        
29 90 4 Novice Kris Grieves 6 1:37:25 19:26.6 13:13.2 17:09.2 14:36.0 15:23.2 17:36.6        
30 72 4 Novice Callum McLeod 6 1:40:25 19:35.6 20:09.6 14:59.3 12:14.6 20:51.0 12:35.1        
31 80 4 Novice Steve Burns 6 1:44:50 24:10.0 18:46.8 16:49.9 13:31.0 16:26.7 15:05.1        
32 85 4 Novice Mark Barlow 5 1:36:53 19:34.3 15:18.7 25:05.1 16:29.0 20:25.9          
33 75 4 Novice Ken Powell 4 1:28:05 20:21.2 16:21.1 24:15.0 27:07.4            
  100 4 Novice Josh Smithes 2 0:27:54 17:50.1 10:03.5                
  12 4 Novice Kev Iddon 1 0:19:29 19:28.8