provisional results from the brinks Enduro 2021 by class, i event update will follow in the next few days

click read more for results

Position Race Number Class Name Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5 Test 6 Test 7 Test 8 Time
                         
Expert                        
1st 47 Expert Jed Etchells 4:38,53 4:39,11 4:34,67 4:25,61 4:20,98 4:11,66 4:17,24 4:09,50 35:17,26
2nd 333 Expert Mitchell Brightmore 4:55,69 4:53,27 4:50,33 4:41,15 4:26,24 4:22,26 4:15,26 4:15,13 36:39,31
3rd 22 Expert Jamie Williams 4:58,93 4:53,74 4:47,44 4:44,81 4:39,15 4:33,00 4:24,42 4:24,02 37:25,50
4th 50 Expert Joshua Bryceland 5:01,27 5:03,34 4:57,02 4:50,39 4:46,65 4:38,26 4:35,35 4:32,51 38:24,77
5th 774 Expert Ashley Brightmore 5:09,03 5:08,84 4:58,99 4:53,55 4:43,86 4:34,89 4:33,99 4:31,22 38:34,34
6th 3 Expert Robert Crayston 5:15,11 5:10,61 5:03,64 5:01,46 5:04,96 4:59,12 4:49,04 4:37,89 40:01,78
7th 1 Expert Adam Barratt 5:10,75 5:07,70 5:05,04 5:06,18 5:04,69 4:56,04 4:48,04 4:47,40 40:05,79
8th 27 Expert Jamie Johnson 5:25,32 5:27,47 5:07,86 5:07,09 4:56,40 5:00,83 4:45,44 4:48,88 40:39,26
9th 97 Expert Joe Smith 5:35,15 5:28,06 5:20,18 5:05,56 5:07,50 4:51,27 4:55,84 5:08,15 41:31,67
10th 38 Expert Oliver Allbones 5:39,60 5:26,09 5:21,58 5:23,40 5:10,13 4:59,25 4:56,60 4:52,79 41:49,42
11th 15 Expert Ashley Sugden 5:26,09 5:34,57 5:25,86 5:15,17 5:14,58 5:11,90 5:27,09 5:19,89 42:55,11
12th 33 Expert Lee Clarkson 5:51,98 5:51,84 5:32,01 5:38,33 5:36,12 5:17,74 5:02,04 4:59,85 43:49,88
DNF 11 Expert Anthony Sugden 6:40,57 5:52,68 5:53,73 5:23,31 5:25,06 5:08,97     34:24,31
DNF 818 Expert Michael Smith                 0:00,00
DNS 2 Expert Brodie Heyes                 0:00,00
DNS 34 Expert Iain Robinson                 0:00,00
                         
Expert Over 40                        
1st 53 Expert Over 40 Karl Greenall 5:11,81 5:10,96 5:08,91 4:51,11 4:48,37 4:46,69 4:41,03   34:38,85
2nd 777 Expert Over 40 Rick Du-Foe 5:21,76 5:10,51 4:56,36 5:03,94 4:54,92 4:42,82 4:30,25   34:40,53
3rd 52 Expert Over 40 Anthony Crowe 5:24,82 5:15,91 5:17,12 5:19,58 5:06,18 5:02,58 4:59,38   36:25,56
4th 55 Expert Over 40 Paul McSorley 5:50,15 5:33,35 5:21,45 5:11,83 5:16,44 5:00,66 4:50,70   37:04,55
5th 81 Expert Over 40 Neil Croston 5:42,19 5:36,97 5:37,67 5:26,74 5:19,83 5:15,75 5:16,84   38:15,97
6th 17 Expert Over 40 Edward Holmes 5:40,50 5:39,39 5:51,56 5:38,97 5:32,85 6:02,37 5:33,65   39:59,26
7th 40 Expert Over 40 Christopher Green 5:49,25 5:47,57 5:56,34 5:51,04 5:28,41 5:41,68 5:32,90   40:07,15
8th 51 Expert Over 40 Neil Crayston 5:51,14 6:07,56 5:53,11 5:58,29 5:41,23 5:34,24 5:34,77   40:40,32
9th 968 Expert Over 40 Lyndon Connor 7:29,82 6:39,02 6:37,79 6:23,98 6:28,73 7:25,41 7:10,63   48:15,35
DNF 179 Expert Over 40 Jason Clarke                 0:00,00
                         
Clubman                        
1st 244 Clubman Arron Flynn 5:18,43 5:31,05 5:11,85 5:07,86 4:57,40 4:48,31     30:54,88
2nd 111 Clubman Richard Taylor 5:31,37 5:12,26 5:06,49 5:08,66 5:08,44 4:59,13     31:06,34
3rd 113 Clubman Sam Dale 5:30,43 5:26,43 5:14,46 5:05,43 5:12,52 5:04,07     31:33,33
4th 109 Clubman Mitchell Parkes 5:32,43 5:26,05 5:42,35 5:20,22 5:14,57 5:03,82     32:19,41
5th 118 Clubman Danny Chaloner 5:42,21 5:30,58 5:25,69 5:23,77 5:15,40 5:15,79     32:33,42
6th 178 Clubman Gregory Sims 5:45,44 5:39,23 5:24,82 5:38,11 5:18,53 5:10,93     32:57,04
7th 106 Clubman Thomas Stansfield 5:35,66 5:28,42 5:39,39 5:24,81 5:52,41 5:12,33     33:13,01
8th 120 Clubman Nils Ogden 5:54,93 5:47,23 5:35,91 5:24,51 5:32,92 5:10,87     33:26,35
9th 103 Clubman Jonathan Teague 5:58,92 5:58,51 5:33,10 5:18,12 5:26,21 5:14,74     33:29,57
10th 101 Clubman James McCanna 5:41,89 5:38,21 5:38,65 5:36,74 5:38,95 5:33,86     33:48,29
11th 108 Clubman Iain Henderson 5:59,04 5:47,86 5:46,72 5:36,56 5:30,88 5:36,43     34:17,46
12th 110 Clubman Simon Simcock 5:31,13 5:23,29 5:46,02 6:19,50 5:26,17 6:18,27     34:44,36
13th 21 Clubman Matthias Svenssen 6:09,68 6:15,41 5:54,14 5:27,29 5:21,68 5:54,43     35:02,62
14th 172 Clubman Callum Mcleod 5:58,11 6:03,47 6:01,97 6:20,36 5:39,50 5:55,32     35:58,71
15th 114 Clubman Dean Giblin 6:29,70 6:17,84 5:58,12 5:53,89 5:56,82 5:37,35     36:13,69
16th 102 Clubman Adam Simcock 6:20,99 5:57,78 5:58,87 6:15,50 6:45,24 5:24,66     36:43,01
17th 116 Clubman Aaron Byrne 6:50,87 6:58,75 7:07,79 6:09,75 5:44,42 6:38,88     39:30,44
18th 107 Clubman Gary Stevens 7:42,73 7:07,47 6:28,10 6:54,45 6:07,44 5:52,32     40:12,50
19th 370 Clubman Ben Clarke 6:40,62 7:23,38 6:59,75 6:50,15 6:17,58 6:23,42     40:34,87
DNF 100 Clubman Rory Wilson 12:26,57 14:51,63 10:24,83 8:55,75 7:00,32       53:39,07
DNF 119 Clubman Neil Trueman 8:41,66 10:38,91 10:18,45 10:03,62         39:42,63
DNF 158 Clubman Ryan Moore 8:26,55 7:34,07 7:46,56 7:17,81         31:04,98
DNF 115 Clubman Harry Baguley 7:05,84 7:40,08 6:15,57           21:01,49
DNF 104 Clubman Grant Thomas 5:34,80 5:22,56             10:57,35
DNF 117 Clubman Daniel Harrison 7:13,04               7:13,04
DNF 575 Clubman Jonathan Jones 5:59,72               5:59,72
DNF 105 Clubman Philip Ball                 0:00,00
DNF 112 Clubman Stephen Senior                 0:00,00
DNF 5 Clubman Dan Staves                 0:00,00
                         
Clubman Over 40                        
1st 94 Clubman Over 40 Lee Hargreaves 5:55,49 5:37,94 5:24,27 5:27,13 5:12,43 5:01,01     32:38,24
2nd 128 Clubman Over 40 Chris Salt 5:33,67 5:37,28 5:37,06 5:18,67 5:22,50 5:24,67     32:53,84
3rd 659 Clubman Over 40 Manny Smith 5:34,84 5:46,59 6:18,69 5:16,22 5:06,55 5:06,29     33:09,16
4th 131 Clubman Over 40 Jeremy Ashby 5:49,92 5:41,64 5:36,91 5:29,05 5:26,31 5:17,47     33:21,27
5th 974 Clubman Over 40 Andrew Abbott 5:53,17 5:48,64 5:25,46 5:34,63 5:28,00 5:23,98     33:33,86
6th 133 Clubman Over 40 Andy Harvey 5:56,37 5:48,91 5:37,69 5:33,64 5:20,26 5:21,68     33:38,53
7th 126 Clubman Over 40 Kieran Jordan 6:00,02 5:46,70 6:00,43 5:26,32 5:32,08 5:31,04     34:16,57
8th 121 Clubman Over 40 Simon Nutter 6:03,93 5:58,09 6:01,75 5:40,24 5:34,87 5:09,14     34:28,00
9th 127 Clubman Over 40 Nick Taylor 6:22,34 5:56,10 5:42,82 5:42,92 5:33,61 5:16,68     34:34,45
10th 183 Clubman Over 40 Steve Cranshaw 6:07,84 5:51,79 5:38,69 5:41,73 5:57,53 5:33,02     34:50,57
11th 132 Clubman Over 40 Daniel Blairs 6:34,79 5:56,19 5:46,38 5:39,54 5:31,18 5:44,90     35:12,95
12th 139 Clubman Over 40 Stephen Martin 6:02,57 6:01,97 6:04,65 5:53,34 6:08,21 5:54,96     36:05,68
13th 140 Clubman Over 40 Darren Heyes 6:18,47 6:22,29 6:04,76 6:11,36 5:59,30 5:35,68     36:31,84
14th 136 Clubman Over 40 Wayne Stansfield 7:09,27 6:29,75 6:18,68 5:59,31 6:09,34 5:56,46     38:02,79
15th 135 Clubman Over 40 Andrew Longden 6:51,79 6:48,02 6:22,37 6:17,79 6:05,51 5:58,68     38:24,15
16th 123 Clubman Over 40 Mark Sanders 6:32,79 6:32,32 6:32,48 6:33,88 6:27,83 6:11,30     38:50,59
17th 125 Clubman Over 40 Mark Allen 7:05,13 6:59,46 6:44,01 6:15,86 6:02,39 6:09,71     39:16,53
18th 261 Clubman Over 40 Stephen Malone 6:50,86 6:42,15 6:41,02 6:51,80 6:11,31 6:06,48     39:23,60
19th 130 Clubman Over 40 Kym Wainwright 6:45,61 7:52,44 6:48,27 6:35,14 6:34,69 6:20,84     40:56,96
20th 255 Clubman Over 40 Paul McKie 8:23,52 6:12,45 6:04,39 6:01,00 8:36,22 5:44,50     41:02,06
21st 134 Clubman Over 40 Gary Ramsell 6:21,52 6:39,92 7:29,84 6:51,93 7:39,95 7:33,03     42:36,17
22nd 137 Clubman Over 40 Paul Devenport 9:36,01 12:11,13 7:07,12 6:40,65 7:09,92 6:20,90     49:05,70
DNF 129 Clubman Over 40 Stewart Prior 8:17,41 10:42,08 7:41,05 7:30,97 9:20,99       43:32,48
DNF 199 Clubman Over 40 Scott Wilson 7:10,79 13:32,45 6:55,09 6:51,18 6:21,86       40:51,35
DNF 124 Clubman Over 40 Vincent Bleakley 6:13,28 5:58,57             12:11,85
DNF 141 Clubman Over 40 Andrew Birtles                 0:00,00
                         
Sportsman                        
1st 210 Sportsman Christopher Kent 5:52,97 5:38,05 6:05,68 5:37,66         23:14,35
2nd 525 Sportsman Ben Besley 5:52,55 6:25,13 6:06,23 5:30,55         23:54,44
3rd 206 Sportsman Frazer Kay 6:51,90 5:40,55 5:57,05 5:28,26         23:57,75
4th 222 Sportsman Jack Partridge 6:43,53 5:58,82 6:22,18 5:47,53         24:52,04
5th 208 Sportsman Max Malone 6:10,86 6:02,56 6:42,92 6:02,17         24:58,50
6th 203 Sportsman David Flynn 6:38,84 6:27,05 6:19,67 5:49,00         25:14,54
7th 217 Sportsman Chris Hibbert 6:55,41 6:31,97 6:35,27 6:02,12         26:04,76
8th 219 Sportsman Yan Salem 7:46,60 7:26,25 6:49,72 6:36,79         28:39,34
9th 253 Sportsman Decland Pannell 6:28,29 9:14,28 7:20,78 6:06,50         29:09,84
10th 991 Sportsman William Phetheon 8:45,66 8:51,38 8:03,31 6:35,24         32:15,57
11th 215 Sportsman James Keep 8:56,29 7:55,31 8:37,00 8:25,96         33:54,55
12th 218 Sportsman Jacob Pickman 6:41,67 9:51,93 7:52,26 9:41,36         34:07,20
13th 223 Sportsman Darren Jervis 8:39,42 12:07,43 9:42,80 6:48,50         37:18,14
14th 214 Sportsman Philip Woolley 10:44,28 8:33,65 10:15,77 8:10,59         37:44,27
15th 315 Sportsman Michael Page 11:06,59 9:14,22 8:55,26 8:37,66         37:53,72
16th 201 Sportsman Philip Knott 8:17,90 11:49,09 9:30,10 8:44,30         38:21,38
17th 224 Sportsman Richard Griffin 11:39,66 8:35,47 14:01,91 8:22,42         42:39,45
DNF 290 Sportsman Richard Kirkland 12:09,19 13:34,98 9:04,97           34:49,12
DNF 6 Sportsman Jamie Booth 16:00,49 9:27,70 11:45,85           37:14,03
DNF 202 Sportsman Shaun Marchington 7:23,93 6:56,35             14:20,28
DNF 264 Sportsman Jack Sherrington 6:15,99 5:59,22             12:15,20
DNF 204 Sportsman Tom Hudson 7:29,55               7:29,55
DNF 205 Sportsman Daniel Rowe 6:57,57               6:57,57
DNF 216 Sportsman Wayne Diggle 11:27,10               11:27,10
DNF 207 Sportsman Ramon Zerafa                 0:00,00
DNF 211 Sportsman David Holland                 0:00,00
DNF 220 Sportsman Oliver Morehen                 0:00,00
DNS 209 Sportsman Lee Pankethman                 0:00,00
DNS 221 Sportsman James Torrance                 0:00,00
DNS 246 Sportsman Andrew Coop                 0:00,00
DNS 63 Sportsman Name No                 0:00,00
                         
Sportsman Over 50                        
1st 281 Sportsman Over 50 Kev Hipwell 5:10,60 5:21,11 5:05,61 5:06,75         20:44,05
2nd 241 Sportsman Over 50 Christopher Burrow 6:12,13 6:10,25 6:16,91 5:44,15         24:23,43
3rd 254 Sportsman Over 50 Stephen Parry 6:00,14 6:02,38 6:45,13 6:00,76         24:48,39
4th 259 Sportsman Over 50 David Knaggs 6:21,26 6:20,77 6:13,18 6:21,15         25:16,34
5th 257 Sportsman Over 50 Andrew Myers 6:44,10 6:27,35 6:19,40 6:08,95         25:39,79
6th 200 Sportsman Over 50 Lindsay Barrie 6:52,31 6:47,08 6:25,69 6:11,31         26:16,38
7th 888 Sportsman Over 50 Ian Grantham 6:34,11 7:32,27 6:00,10 6:29,20         26:35,67
8th 262 Sportsman Over 50 Russ Martin 6:56,47 6:48,02 6:30,22 6:39,35         26:54,05
9th 256 Sportsman Over 50 Philip Hutton-Bates 6:44,02 7:00,37 6:27,60 7:05,57         27:17,55
10th 411 Sportsman Over 50 Stephen Hague 8:33,05 7:26,81 6:29,84 6:15,66         28:45,35
11th 212 Sportsman Over 50 Jonathan Malone 6:34,56 6:44,33 6:25,57 9:53,60         29:38,04
12th 260 Sportsman Over 50 David Trenholme 10:12,28 8:07,22 7:03,02 6:47,30         32:09,81
13th 258 Sportsman Over 50 Dennis Fath 8:21,57 9:19,06 7:38,18 7:30,20         32:48,99
14th 251 Sportsman Over 50 Chris Brown 8:54,03 9:03,50 9:00,02 9:22,62         36:20,16
15th 252 Sportsman Over 50 David Adams 8:36,45 7:54,94 9:05,45 10:49,11         36:25,93
DNF 78 Sportsman Over 50 John Connon                 0:00,00
                         
Novice                        
1st 304 Novice Jake Martin 6:54,97 6:20,22 6:08,02           19:23,20
2nd 309 Novice Christopher Burke 6:45,83 7:15,61 6:26,43           20:27,87
3rd 618 Novice Ricky Kurpanik 6:47,67 6:54,61 6:49,98           20:32,25
4th 379 Novice Harry William Johnson 7:03,81 7:17,48 6:59,81           21:21,09
5th 361 Novice Dave Hunt 7:03,20 7:00,32 7:32,40           21:35,91
6th 307 Novice Ben Cooper 8:24,09 6:43,82 6:41,57           21:49,47
7th 303 Novice Ryan Oconnor 7:53,62 7:20,23 6:54,79           22:08,63
8th 310 Novice Joseph Cready 7:36,09 7:42,29 7:28,49           22:46,86
9th 322 Novice Macauley Quinney 8:41,69 8:02,85 7:18,71           24:03,25
10th 412 Novice Hudson Hague 9:33,94 9:28,56 7:25,34           26:27,83
11th 323 Novice Ken M Powell 8:48,66 8:43,86 10:14,57           27:47,08
12th 341 Novice Josh Wood 8:47,88 9:54,17 13:46,09           32:28,13
13th 306 Novice Adam Naden 14:10,89 10:21,78 9:10,70           33:43,37
14th 318 Novice Alan Shore 10:39,21 7:18,66 36:38,73           54:36,60
DNF 300 Novice Ryan Rustage 7:59,01 7:41,23             15:40,23
DNF 320 Novice Mark Francis 11:28,81               11:28,81
DNF 325 Novice Roderick McLellan 15:05,06               15:05,06
DNF 301 Novice Lewis Bleakley                 0:00,00
DNF 302 Novice Rob Waine                 0:00,00
DNF 308 Novice Mike Leatham                 0:00,00
DNF 311 Novice Mark Waine                 0:00,00
DNF 312 Novice Martin Leadley                 0:00,00
DNF 314 Novice David Mark Barlow                 0:00,00
DNF 316 Novice Mathew Ades                 0:00,00
DNF 317 Novice Ashley Adshead                 0:00,00
DNF 319 Novice Nick Gilfillan                 0:00,00
DNF 321 Novice Aaron Waine                 0:00,00
DNF 324 Novice Matt Mayes                 0:00,00
DNF 326 Novice James Smith                 0:00,00
DNF 348 Novice Ben robert Watson                 0:00,00
DNF 400 Novice Scott Crook                 0:00,00
DNF 824 Novice Paul Harrison                 0:00,00
DNF 825 Novice Luke Austin                 0:00,00
DNF 826 Novice Danial Fowler                 0:00,00
DNS 305 Novice Steven Powell                 0:00,00
DNS 363 Novice Jack Hughes                 0:00,00