for results click read more

overall result

Position  Number  Class  Name    # Laps  Penalty
1 3  Sportsman  Frazer  Kay 4  01:02:05
2 961  sportsman over 40  Micheal  Savin 4  01:02:22
3 565  sportsman over 40  Martin  Benson 4  01:03:44
4 5  Sportsman  Kyle  Murray 4  01:03:58
5 2  Sportsman  Harry  Baguley 4  01:04:08
6 20  sportsman over 40  Paul  Hughes 4  01:04:36
7 13  Novice  Michael  Edmonds 4  01:04:41
8 17  Sportsman  Morgan  Williams 4  01:05:13
9 11  sportsman over 40  Nigel  Pugh 4  01:05:23
10 18  sportsman over 40  Darren  Stephenson 4  01:06:06
11 16  sportsman over 40  gareth  Huy 4  01:07:33
12 117  sportsman over 40  Alister  Lloyd 4  01:07:55
13 261  Sportsman  Joe  Ashton 4  01:07:59
14 216  Novice  Tim  Dickinson 4  01:08:24
15 438  sportsman over 40  Dan  Brown 4  01:08:39
16 529  sportsman over 40  Danny  Sweenyey 4  01:08:48
17 224  Novice  Ben  Cooper 4  01:09:11
18 209  Novice  Daniel  Hough 4  01:09:50
19 207  Novice  Jason  Hough 4  01:10:42
20 1  Sportsman  Alexander  Corcoran 4  01:10:46
21 15  sportsman over 40  Paul  Grocott 4  01:10:51
22 203  Novice  Scott  Whittaker 4  01:11:35
23 235  sportsman over 40  Danny  Shorter 4  01:13:09
24 225  Novice  Dave  Stead 4  01:13:29
25 22  sportsman over 40  John  Trevor 4  01:13:44
26 202  Novice  Jake  Meakin 4  01:14:31
27 10  sportsman over 40  Iain  Davis 4  01:14:37
28 218  Novice  Chris  Brown 4  01:15:33
29 201  Novice  RICKY  Williams 4  01:15:58
30 200  Novice  Ashley  Hough 4  01:16:04
31 21  sportsman over 40  Sean  Rogers 4  01:16:11
32 217  Novice  Michael  Page 4  01:16:34
33 226  Novice  Adam  crawshaw 4  01:16:51
34 219  Novice  Greg  Dickinson 4  01:17:02
35 214  Novice  Josh  Commons 4  01:17:33
36 14  sportsman over 40  Dylan  Child 4  01:17:44
37 111  Novice  Danny  Fisher 4  01:18:03
38 12  sportsman over 40  Kevin  Griffiths 4  01:18:13
39 357  youth 14 to 16 years (restricted)  Finlay  Woods 4  01:18:17
40 208  Novice  Stuart  carr 4  01:18:25
41 95  youth 14 to 16 years (restricted)  Lois  Bruce 4  01:18:30
42 350  youth 14 to 16 years (restricted)  Jack  Altoft 4  01:20:46
43 101  Ladies  Lucie  Walford 4  01:20:47
44 223  Novice  Ryan  Quinn 4  01:21:27
45 112  Novice  Ian  Pugh 4  01:21:30
46 19  sportsman over 40  Mick  Bretherton 4  01:21:34
47 8  Novice  Danny  Vollentine 4  01:23:38
48 6  youth 14 to 16 years (restricted)  Jamie  Booth 3  01:03:51
49 227  Novice  Neil  Cannon 3  01:05:35
50 204  Novice  James  Smith 3  01:05:42
51 221  Novice  Thomas  Moore 3  01:06:10
52 220  Novice  Paul  Carr 3  01:07:30
53 222  Novice  David Mark  Barlow 3  01:08:08
54 215  Novice  Stephen  Wright 3  01:11:13
55 211  Novice  Mark  Moffatt 3  01:16:46
56 433  sportsman over 40  Thomas  Lenagh 2  00:38:53
57 206  Novice  Darren  Goodier 2  00:44:40
58 82  youth 14 to 16 years (restricted)  Lewis  Bleakley 2  01:12:24
59 84  Novice  Robert  Chilcott 2  01:14:43
60 105  Ladies  Ellie  Bleakley 2  01:29:41
61 26  sportsman over 40  Neil  Trevor 1  00:16:29
62 213  Novice  Rob  Wall 1  00:24:20
63 100  Ladies  Rachael  Harrison 1  01:12:40
64 205  Novice  NICK  GILFILLAN 1  01:12:54
- 4  Sportsman  Morgan  Williams 0  DNF
- 87  Novice  Jake  Cox 0  DNF
- 210  Novice  Michael  Lloyd 0  DNF
- 6789  sportsman over 40  Robert  Lambert 0  DNF

 

Results by class

Position  Number  Name    # Laps  Penalty
sportsman over 40          
           
1 961  Micheal  Savin 4  01:02:22
2 565  Martin  Benson 4  01:03:44
3 20  Paul  Hughes 4  01:04:36
4 11  Nigel  Pugh 4  01:05:23
5 18  Darren  Stephenson 4  01:06:06
6 16  gareth  Huy 4  01:07:33
7 117  Alister  Lloyd 4  01:07:55
8 438  Dan  Brown 4  01:08:39
9 529  Danny  Sweenyey 4  01:08:48
10 15  Paul  Grocott 4  01:10:51
11 235  Danny  Shorter 4  01:13:09
12 22  John  Trevor 4  01:13:44
13 10  Iain  Davis 4  01:14:37
14 21  Sean  Rogers 4  01:16:11
15 14  Dylan  Child 4  01:17:44
16 12  Kevin  Griffiths 4  01:18:13
17 19  Mick  Bretherton 4  01:21:34
18 433  Thomas  Lenagh 2  00:38:53
19 26  Neil  Trevor 1  00:16:29
- 6789  Robert  Lambert 0  DNF
Sportsman          
           
1 3  Frazer  Kay 4  01:02:05
2 5  Kyle  Murray 4  01:03:58
3 2  Harry  Baguley 4  01:04:08
4 17  Morgan  Williams 4  01:05:13
5 261  Joe  Ashton 4  01:07:59
6 1  Alexander  Corcoran 4  01:10:46
- 4  Morgan  Williams 0  DNF
Ladies          
           
1 101  Lucie  Walford 4  01:20:47
2 105  Ellie  Bleakley 2  01:29:41
3 100  Rachael  Harrison 1  01:12:40
Novice          
           
1 13  Michael  Edmonds 4  01:04:41
2 216  Tim  Dickinson 4  01:08:24
3 224  Ben  Cooper 4  01:09:11
4 209  Daniel  Hough 4  01:09:50
5 207  Jason  Hough 4  01:10:42
6 203  Scott  Whittaker 4  01:11:35
7 225  Dave  Stead 4  01:13:29
8 202  Jake  Meakin 4  01:14:31
9 218  Chris  Brown 4  01:15:33
10 201  RICKY  Williams 4  01:15:58
11 200  Ashley  Hough 4  01:16:04
12 217  Michael  Page 4  01:16:34
13 226  Adam  crawshaw 4  01:16:51
14 219  Greg  Dickinson 4  01:17:02
15 214  Josh  Commons 4  01:17:33
16 111  Danny  Fisher 4  01:18:03
17 208  Stuart  carr 4  01:18:25
18 223  Ryan  Quinn 4  01:21:27
19 112  Ian  Pugh 4  01:21:30
20 8  Danny  Vollentine 4  01:23:38
21 227  Neil  Cannon 3  01:05:35
22 204  James  Smith 3  01:05:42
23 221  Thomas  Moore 3  01:06:10
24 220  Paul  Carr 3  01:07:30
25 222  David Mark  Barlow 3  01:08:08
26 215  Stephen  Wright 3  01:11:13
27 211  Mark  Moffatt 3  01:16:46
28 206  Darren  Goodier 2  00:44:40
29 84  Robert  Chilcott 2  01:14:43
30 213  Rob  Wall 1  00:24:20
31 205  NICK  GILFILLAN 1  01:12:54
- 87  Jake  Cox 0  DNF
- 210  Michael  Lloyd 0  DNF
youth          
           
1 357  Finlay  Woods 4  01:18:17
2 95  Lois  Bruce 4  01:18:30
3 350  Jack  Altoft 4  01:20:46
4 6  Jamie  Booth 3  01:03:51
5 82  Lewis  Bleakley 2  01:12:24