please click read more for the results for the brinks event.

A very busy event for the club this year as we wanted to give you all a long lap and to retain the Youth event, the general feedback has been positive with some negatives that the club will address for next years event.

There were a few injuries this year as well, the club wish all the riders a speedy recovery and we hope to see you back on a bike soon.

catch you all soon

Rob Mcleod

               
Manchester 17 MCC Brinks            
XC Enduro - Junior              
Junior              
Classification              
               
Rnk Class Num Driver Laps Time Gap B.Lap
1 Youth A  6 Arron Lord 9 01:15:46.45   07:49.2
2 Youth A  1 Samual Clayton 9 01:17:57.27 +00:02:10.82 07:54.9
3 Youth A  2 Hudson Hague 7 01:15:08.18 +2 Laps 08:23.0
               
Best lap : 6   Arron Lord - 00:07:49.17            
               
               
1 Youth B  9 Ailbe Oconnell 11 01:22:13.16   06:55.5
2 Youth B  25 Harry Walker 8 01:15:19.67 +3 Laps 08:18.8
               
Best lap : 9   Ailbe Oconnell - 00:06:55.54            
               
               
1 Junior Support  100 Oliver Stead 36 01:16:15.01   01:59.2
2 Junior Support  8 Jack Brookes 32 01:15:23.13 +4 Laps 02:08.3
3 Junior Support  101 Harry Jordan 32 01:16:17.90 +4 Laps 02:08.2
4 Junior Support  50 Jake Simcock 28 01:16:35.65 +8 Laps 02:23.1
5 Junior Support  103 Logan Keep 23 01:17:55.44 +13 Laps 02:55.7
    102 Archie Jordan DNF 1 00:14:44.62    
               
Best lap : 100 Oliver Stead - 00:01:59.16            
               
               
               
               
Manchester 17 MCC Brinks            
XC Enduro - Adults              
Adult              
Provisional Results              
               
Rnk Class Num Driver Laps Time Gap B.Lap
1 Expert 35 Will Hoare 9 03:01:26.70   00:19:29.29
2 Expert 15 Chris Hughes 9 03:04:27.62 +00:03:00.924 00:19:29.79
3 Expert 363 Joshua Bailey 9 03:05:42.16 +00:04:15.462 00:19:22.15
4 Expert 36 Daniel Parry 9 03:05:50.72 +00:04:24.018 00:19:41.16
5 Expert 57 Jake Britton 9 03:08:31.21 +00:07:04.517 00:19:37.41
6 Expert 734 Jack Drogan 9 03:09:35.59 +00:08:08.895 00:20:24.01
7 Expert 7 Connor Bolsover 9 03:10:19.24 +00:08:52.542 00:20:27.46
8 Expert 703 Jacob Joyce 9 03:12:54.76 +00:11:28.062 00:20:24.27
9 Expert 37 Ryan Hoare 9 03:13:33.09 +00:12:06.398 00:20:34.25
10 Expert 47 Jamie Johnson 9 03:14:03.67 +00:12:36.972 00:20:18.37
11 Expert 8 Charlie Nichols 9 03:14:35.38 +00:13:08.682 00:20:43.79
12 Expert 1 Tom Greenwood 8 03:01:12.90 +1 Lap 00:21:44.75
13 Expert 91 Nils Ogden 8 03:15:23.72 +1 Lap 00:23:32.72
14 Expert 9 James Hitchcox 8 03:24:22.43 +1 Lap 00:24:33.95
15 Expert 2 Lee Clarkson 8 03:28:21.09 +1 Lap 00:22:24.61
16 Expert 3 Oliver Allbones 5 03:03:00.76 +4 Laps 00:22:25.25
  Expert 4 Mathew Hockenhull DNF 7 02:31:22.43    
  Expert 38 Mathew Silvester DNF 7 02:46:08.36    
  Expert 14 Ashley Sugden DNF 6 02:34:13.61    
  Expert 21 Mattias Svensson DNF 6 02:36:45.56    
  Expert 11 Joel Smith DNF 3 01:39:04.47    
  Expert 5 Ben Jordan DNF 1 00:33:46.51    
  Expert 22 Gethin Humphreys DNF 0      
               
Best lap : 363 Joshua Bailey - 00:19:22.154            
               
               
1 Clubman 126 Danny Laz 9 03:16:21.74   00:20:35.24
2 Clubman 128 Ben Walker 8 03:01:47.68 +1 Lap 00:21:46.56
3 Clubman 125 James Mcquade 8 03:22:01.75 +1 Lap 00:21:33.80
4 Clubman 111 Dan Challinor 8 03:24:13.55 +1 Lap 00:23:30.20
5 Clubman 88 Peter Chinn 7 03:01:05.79 +2 Laps 00:23:59.46
6 Clubman 106 Mathew Palmer 7 03:02:11.03 +2 Laps 00:24:29.30
7 Clubman 114 Daryl Gee 7 03:02:22.12 +2 Laps 00:24:10.89
8 Clubman 112 Ryan Gee 7 03:02:40.25 +2 Laps 00:24:15.81
9 Clubman 105 Michael Thrower 7 03:07:21.37 +2 Laps 00:23:52.89
10 Clubman 115 Lee Carpenter 7 03:07:27.46 +2 Laps 00:25:09.59
11 Clubman 119 Gary Stephens 7 03:08:38.97 +2 Laps 00:24:47.47
12 Clubman 107 Daniel Parker 7 03:09:18.65 +2 Laps 00:24:33.91
13 Clubman 118 Alex Taylor 7 03:15:47.68 +2 Laps 00:22:18.69
14 Clubman 127 Jake Clayton 7 03:16:27.89 +2 Laps 00:25:51.50
15 Clubman 120 Daniel Harrison 7 03:20:44.83 +2 Laps 00:25:41.75
16 Clubman 108 John Barnes 7 03:23:41.91 +2 Laps 00:26:32.97
17 Clubman 100 Andrew Birkles 7 03:32:04.92 +2 Laps 00:27:17.08
18 Clubman 101 Paul Davenport 6 03:00:04.77 +3 Laps 00:26:24.44
19 Clubman 110 Daniel Fath 6 03:01:09.50 +3 Laps 00:26:00.47
20 Clubman 130 Dan Pickman 6 03:03:58.53 +3 Laps 00:28:14.43
21 Clubman 420 Ashley Wilcockson 6 03:07:33.83 +3 Laps 00:28:04.86
22 Clubman 121 Ryan Moore 6 03:11:46.11 +3 Laps 00:28:40.63
23 Clubman 20 Scott Wilson 6 03:11:49.57 +3 Laps 00:26:12.87
24 Clubman 109 Steven France 6 03:24:48.68 +3 Laps 00:27:57.90
  Clubman 102 Simon Simcock DNF 6 02:23:26.90    
  Clubman 117 Ryan O Connor DNF 4 02:27:50.25    
  Clubman 104 Alan Peter Shore DNF 4 02:51:47.82    
  Clubman 103 Remi Lee DNF 2 01:09:33.59    
  Clubman 116 Neil Sweeny DNF 1 02:47:45.66    
               
Best lap : 126 Danny Laz - 00:20:35.239            
               
               
1 Vets Elite (O/40) 56 Rick Du'Feu 9 03:21:10.61   00:21:10.82
2 Vets Elite (O/40) 55 Paul Mcsorley 8 03:00:23.40 +1 Lap 00:21:26.58
3 Vets Elite (O/40) 42 Ricky Tropman 8 03:07:44.01 +1 Lap 00:22:16.90
4 Vets Elite (O/40) 33 Chris Ball 8 03:09:14.49 +1 Lap 00:22:04.83
5 Vets Elite (O/40) 41 Eddie Holmes 8 03:14:38.82 +1 Lap 00:23:14.01
6 Vets Elite (O/40) 135 Phil Ball 8 03:15:35.07 +1 Lap 00:23:26.35
7 Vets Elite (O/40) 283 Steve Cranshaw 8 03:15:38.60 +1 Lap 00:23:50.03
8 Vets Elite (O/40) 214 Martin Alison 7 03:01:16.56 +2 Laps 00:23:30.23
9 Vets Elite (O/40) 44 Lyndon Connor 7 03:06:15.32 +2 Laps 00:25:00.36
10 Vets Elite (O/40) 46 Jamie Bonser 7 03:07:03.41 +2 Laps 00:25:52.94
11 Vets Elite (O/40) 45 Kym Wainwright 7 03:13:06.82 +2 Laps 00:25:46.00
  Vets Elite (O/40) 40 Matt Ellis DNF 5 02:15:09.73    
  Vets Elite (O/40) 43 Jonny O'Connell DNF 2 00:53:34.99    
               
Best lap : 56 Rick Du'Feu - 00:21:10.823            
               
               
1 Ladies 200 Lola Stacy-Jones 4 03:12:28.99   00:32:46.96
               
Best lap : 200 Lola Stacy-Jones - 00:32:46.959            
               
               
1 Over 50 236 Ian Hayworth 7 03:03:39.22   00:24:18.67
2 Over 50 164 Graham Harrison 7 03:05:32.33 +00:01:53.109 00:23:53.21
3 Over 50 167 Tim Howe 7 03:14:24.36 +00:10:45.133 00:25:47.47
4 Over 50 160 Simon Hallworth 7 03:15:59.38 +00:12:20.157 00:26:19.25
5 Over 50 161 Steven Hague 7 03:17:00.14 +00:13:20.921 00:26:10.32
6 Over 50 163 Stephen Malone 7 03:26:42.15 +00:23:02.925 00:27:21.75
7 Over 50 12 Andy Myers 6 03:01:36.45 +1 Lap 00:28:01.96
8 Over 50 166 Bill Howe 6 03:15:14.80 +1 Lap 00:25:40.61
9 Over 50 162 Dennis Fath 6 03:30:21.01 +1 Lap 00:30:32.19
10 Over 50 165 Steven Hewitt 5 03:10:26.87 +2 Laps 00:35:20.52
  Over 50 74 Fred Farquharson DNF 4 01:57:09.43    
  Over 50 17 Geraint Rogers DNF 0      
               
Best lap : 164 Graham Harrison - 00:23:53.208            
               
               
1 Sportsman 178 Jonathan Clark 8 03:22:59.41   00:23:09.60
2 Sportsman 335 Ryan Keeton 8 03:24:54.79 +00:01:55.387 00:23:56.77
3 Sportsman 344 Steven Beddows 7 03:04:55.48 +1 Lap 00:22:11.81
4 Sportsman 250 Richard Sutcliffe 7 03:06:28.73 +1 Lap 00:24:53.57
5 Sportsman 72 Calum McLeod 7 03:07:48.89 +1 Lap 00:23:49.05
6 Sportsman 307 Glyn Davenport 7 03:11:21.62 +1 Lap 00:24:14.43
7 Sportsman 320 Jake Sheppard 7 03:15:57.22 +1 Lap 00:24:54.77
8 Sportsman 322 Simon Nutter 7 03:22:37.01 +1 Lap 00:26:27.76
9 Sportsman 306 Elliot Noblet 7 03:22:52.23 +1 Lap 00:26:30.71
10 Sportsman 312 Terry Richards 7 03:27:10.38 +1 Lap 00:27:13.86
11 Sportsman 326 Mark Allen 7 03:29:11.21 +1 Lap 00:27:21.51
12 Sportsman 340 Harry Bagulay 6 03:01:54.23 +2 Laps 00:27:03.51
13 Sportsman 187 MIles Townley 6 03:02:51.31 +2 Laps 00:28:48.26
14 Sportsman 337 Mark Sanders 6 03:04:43.84 +2 Laps 00:26:26.77
15 Sportsman 305 Frazer Kay 6 03:06:25.84 +2 Laps 00:27:18.60
16 Sportsman 25 Shawn Murphy 6 03:07:53.67 +2 Laps 00:27:20.52
17 Sportsman 319 Ben Clark 6 03:09:30.04 +2 Laps 00:29:47.78
18 Sportsman 331 Graham Ayliff 6 03:13:40.88 +2 Laps 00:26:39.58
19 Sportsman 303 Rob Laine 6 03:21:36.65 +2 Laps 00:27:05.71
20 Sportsman 333 Max Malone 6 03:22:24.87 +2 Laps 00:30:11.63
21 Sportsman 278 Harry Nichols 6 03:28:50.07 +2 Laps 00:30:54.47
22 Sportsman 300 Kenny Dennison 6 03:30:06.63 +2 Laps 00:28:16.90
23 Sportsman 192 Jordan Smith 6 03:30:44.34 +2 Laps 00:28:23.56
24 Sportsman 301 Mike Leatham 5 03:03:11.96 +3 Laps 00:32:27.83
25 Sportsman 332 David Paddock 5 03:06:52.46 +3 Laps 00:26:34.35
26 Sportsman 304 Arran Laine 4 03:31:06.58 +4 Laps 00:32:34.51
  Sportsman 302 Dom Flemming DNF 6 02:45:45.27    
  Sportsman 308 Kyle Murray DNF 5 02:24:31.55    
  Sportsman 179 Anthony Dunill DNF 4 02:01:33.92    
  Sportsman 336 Curtis Cannon DNF 3 01:39:10.78    
  Sportsman 210 Neil Varden DNF 3 01:44:14.57    
  Sportsman 328 Steven Moore DNF 3 01:52:52.32    
  Sportsman 309 Dave Sherrington DNF 3 02:21:25.59    
  Sportsman 314 Anthony Baxter DNF 2 00:53:37.76    
  Sportsman 330 Jake Kelly DNF 2 01:09:26.60    
  Sportsman 311 Craig Sanderson DNF 2 01:39:59.65    
  Sportsman 318 John Smith DNF 2 01:49:09.35    
  Sportsman 329 Chris Smith DNF 2 01:50:18.96    
  Sportsman 310 Callum Dudding DNF 2 02:03:30.23    
  Sportsman 313 David Henshall DNF 1 00:40:20.23    
  Sportsman 315 Stuart Acton DNF 1 00:40:55.45    
  Sportsman 327 Jonathan Carr DNF 1 01:03:10.70    
  Sportsman 338 Ramon Zerafa DNF 1 01:14:31.89    
               
Best lap : 344 Steven Beddows - 00:22:11.814            
               
               
1 Sportsman Vets (O/40) 368 John Leith 8 03:21:31.50   00:23:42.34
2 Sportsman Vets (O/40) 364 Kieran Jordan 8 03:21:47.11 +00:00:15.613 00:23:33.88
3 Sportsman Vets (O/40) 358 David Trenholme 7 03:13:22.34 +1 Lap 00:25:29.79
4 Sportsman Vets (O/40) 352 Marcus Boton 7 03:18:24.36 +1 Lap 00:26:16.51
5 Sportsman Vets (O/40) 357 Nick Thompson 7 03:25:33.87 +1 Lap 00:26:55.13
6 Sportsman Vets (O/40) 360 Paul Howarth 6 03:01:51.68 +2 Laps 00:27:48.26
7 Sportsman Vets (O/40) 355 Aide Jackson 6 03:02:48.26 +2 Laps 00:26:37.87
8 Sportsman Vets (O/40) 365 Phil Mcquade 6 03:18:43.43 +2 Laps 00:29:55.21
9 Sportsman Vets (O/40) 350 Danny Mutch 6 03:21:03.77 +2 Laps 00:30:50.59
10 Sportsman Vets (O/40) 353 Pete Mccarthy 6 03:28:43.06 +2 Laps 00:26:11.83
11 Sportsman Vets (O/40) 356 Neil Lees 5 03:00:28.56 +3 Laps 00:31:19.85
12 Sportsman Vets (O/40) 351 Mark Clayton 5 03:01:02.89 +3 Laps 00:32:55.41
13 Sportsman Vets (O/40) 362 David Denton 5 03:04:02.02 +3 Laps 00:30:18.70
14 Sportsman Vets (O/40) 361 Darren Lowe 5 03:04:04.87 +3 Laps 00:31:46.79
15 Sportsman Vets (O/40) 496 James Keep 5 03:23:57.33 +3 Laps 00:38:02.65
16 Sportsman Vets (O/40) 354 Steven Slack 4 03:01:20.31 +4 Laps 00:28:33.05
  Sportsman Vets (O/40) 366 Neil Roberts DNF 3 02:08:56.91    
  Sportsman Vets (O/40) 359 Rick Griffin DNF 2 00:49:55.71    
               
Best lap : 364 Kieran Jordan - 00:23:33.881            
               
               
1 Hobby/Novice 666 Damien Roberts 7 03:25:47.07   00:25:52.97
2 Hobby/Novice 411 Tony Harvey 7 03:27:21.68 +00:01:34.608 00:28:14.30
3 Hobby/Novice 317 Tom Scully 6 03:12:50.14 +1 Lap 00:28:33.59
4 Hobby/Novice 404 Harry Johnson 6 03:17:11.23 +1 Lap 00:31:09.86
5 Hobby/Novice 405 Mathew Wilcox 6 03:22:05.80 +1 Lap 00:30:06.02
6 Hobby/Novice 123 Mark Brown 6 03:28:09.95 +1 Lap 00:30:51.70
7 Hobby/Novice 415 Kieran Croker 6 03:30:00.36 +1 Lap 00:31:57.99
8 Hobby/Novice 316 Joel Smith 6 03:35:22.79 +1 Lap 00:30:01.10
9 Hobby/Novice 403 Alan Pearce 5 03:00:17.96 +2 Laps 00:32:28.21
10 Hobby/Novice 406 Sam Bradbury 5 03:01:31.21 +2 Laps 00:32:52.75
11 Hobby/Novice 400 Andrew Willnot 5 03:19:13.56 +2 Laps 00:32:25.52
12 Hobby/Novice 412 Brendan Goddard 5 03:26:40.77 +2 Laps 00:35:19.81
13 Hobby/Novice 410 Adam Naden 5 03:34:45.71 +2 Laps 00:39:18.26
14 Hobby/Novice 401 Tim Rathbone 4 03:02:31.26 +3 Laps 00:39:40.82
15 Hobby/Novice 413 Steven Lee 4 03:14:31.24 +3 Laps 00:39:47.52
16 Hobby/Novice 407 Stewart Toye 4 03:18:49.92 +3 Laps 00:42:31.79
17 Hobby/Novice 409 Daniel Bolton 4 03:27:26.21 +3 Laps 00:43:34.76
18 Hobby/Novice 402 Steve Land 3 03:00:51.35 +4 Laps 00:54:10.03
19 Hobby/Novice 28 Robert Strtton 2 03:35:42.44 +5 Laps 00:52:54.72
20 Hobby/Novice 87 Michael Brown 2 03:35:47.84 +5 Laps 00:52:58.80
  Hobby/Novice 418 Michael Humphreys DNF 4 02:15:19.44    
  Hobby/Novice 408 Philip Wooley DNF 4 02:17:56:31    
  Hobby/Novice 287 Robbie Hill DNF 3 01:39:21.52    
  Hobby/Novice 414 Nick Gilfillan DNF 2 02:25:38.44    
  Hobby/Novice 417 Stuart Miller DNF 1 00:37:36.55    
               
Best lap : 666 Damien Roberts - 00:25:52.974